Previous
2019 Next
April 2019 Diary of Events
Monday 1st
Ladies Spring Eclectic 2019
The 2019 Bond Cup Knockout Begins
09:45
Gardiner (2)1st Tee - 2Ball
10:00 - 10:45
Wallis Trophy (10)1st Tee (2 balls)
11:00
Gisli Hall (3)1 Tee (3 Ball)
12:00
Julia Brook (1)1st Tee
12:30
Brett1st Tee (1 ball)
Tuesday 2nd
Ladies Medal & Medal Winners
Ladies 9 Hole Stableford
11:30
Miss Herry1st Tee (1 ball)
14:00
Cooper
15:30 - 16:18
Junior 9 Hole Competition
Wednesday 3rd08:45 - 09:30
Winchester House1st Tee - 4 Ball (15)
13:30
N Powell (2)1st Tee - 2Ball
14:30
Janice Barnett1st Tee (1 ball)
Thursday 4th
Dad's Army Abercrombie @ Knole ParkAway Match
10:00
Michael Cappler1st Tee (4 ball)
10:30
James Straton1st Tee - 4 Ball
13:15
Ralph Hill FuneralClubhouse
14:00
Hugo Cotherington1st Tee (3 Ball)
14:15
Juniors Practice1st Tee - 1 Ball
Friday 5th
Ladies v Sunningdale (Away)
Woking v Dads Army (A)Away @ Woking
08:00 - 10:30
Surrey Ladies County Championship1st & 15th Tee - 3Ball (48)
12:00 - 14:30
Surrey Ladies County Championship 1st & 5th Tee - 3Ball (48)
16:00 - 17:15
Surrey Ladies County Championship1st Tee - 3Ball (48)
Saturday 6th08:15 - 09:30
Surrey Ladies County Championship1st Tee - 2Ball (16)
12:45 - 13:30
Surrey Ladies County Championship 1st Tee - 2Ball (8)
Sunday 7th
Dads Army V West Hill
Ladies Weekend Medal & Medal Winners
Men's Sunday Stableford
Ladies Weekend 9 Hole Stableford
08:45 - 09:15
Surrey Ladies County Championship1st Tee - 2Ball (4)
12:55 - 13:25
Surrey Ladies County Championship Final1st Tee - 2Ball
14:15 - 14:45
Cavaliers1st tee - Foursomes (16)
Monday 8th08:45 - 09:15
Dad's Army v West Hill1st & 5th Tee - Greensomes (28)
09:30 - 09:45
Ian Burgess1st Tee - 4 Ball (8)
10:30
Neil Coninck Smith1st Tee ( 3 ball)
10:45
Warren-Upham1st Tee - 2 Ball
11:30
James Ford (3)1st Tee - 3 Ball
13:45
Tim Smith1st Tee - 4 Ball
14:00 - 14:20
Green Fee Ian Burgess1st Tee - 2 x 4 Ball
Tuesday 9th09:00 - 11:00
Ladies Informal1st Tee
12:00
Woking GC 1st Tee (2 x 2 balls)
14:30 - 14:54
Junior 9 Hole Competition
Wednesday 10th09:30 - 10:00
Kingston Chamber Of Commerce1st Tee - 3Ball (8)
10:30 - 10:45
Hilton1st tee - 3/ 4Ball (6)
12:30
Chris Fire 1st Tee (2 ball)
13:00 - 14:00
Guildford Medical1st Tee - 4Ball (19)
14:30
Luke Jenkins1st Tee - 1Ball
14:30
Sean Barnfather1st Tee (1)
14:40
Boddy x71st tee
15:45
Andy Silk1st Tee (2 ball)
16:15
Neil Frame (1)1st Tee
Thursday 11th08:15
B Wibren1st Tee - 2Ball
08:30 - 09:30
Fine Arts1st Tee - 3Ball (24)
10:30
Peter Badenhuizen1st Tee - 4Ball
10:45
Jonathan Meggs1st Tee -4Ball (4)
11:00
Hugo Conway1st Tee - 3Ball
11:30
Steven Wells1st Tee (2 ball)
12:30
Mark Osmond1st Tee (2 ball)
13:00
B Wibren1st Tee - 2Ball
14:15
Kiren Price1st Tee - 1 Ball
14:30 - 15:00
Fine Arts1st Tee - Foursomes (24)
Friday 12th
Chris Match VS khfkjdfh
Ladies Match v Woking (Away)
09:00
Peter Berthon (1)1st Tee (1 ball)
09:30 - 11:00
Marks & Spencers Golf Day1st & 15th - 4Ball (36)
13:00
Fire Staff1st Tee - 2 Ball
13:30
Mark Osmond (2)1st Tee - 2Ball
14:15
Matt Hill (3)1st Tee (1 x 3 ball)
14:30
Miss Cotterill1st Tee (1)
15:15
Hayden x 11st tee
Saturday 13th10:30 - 11:15
Ladies v Burhill1st Tee - (10)
13:45 - 14:30
Past Captains v Woking1st Tee - Foursomes (24)
16:00
Artisans v Burhill1st Tee
Sunday 14th
Mixed Match v Liphook (Away)
Men's April Medal
Monday 15th08:00 - 08:56
Junior Open - Medal AM
08:00 - 15:00
Junior OpenCourse Closed until 3PM
13:00 - 13:56
Junior Open - Stableford PM
Tuesday 16th09:00 - 10:45
Ladies Roll-Up1st Tee
10:45 - 11:00
West Hill GC1st Tee - 4Ball (8)
11:30
Slamin (4)1st Tee - 4 Ball
14:30 - 14:54
Junior 9 Hole Competition
15:30
Lewis Gurr (1)1st Tee - 1 Ball
Wednesday 17th08:50
Srdjan Todorobic (2)1st Tee (2 ball)
09:00 - 10:10
HAC Spring Meeting1st & 15th Tees - 2 Ball (22)
11:30
Howard Craft1st Tee - 4Ball
11:45
Jan Tidbury (4)1st Tee (4 ball)
12:00
West Hill GC1st Tee - 2Ball
Thursday 18th11:00 - 12:00
Champagne Easter Foursomes1st & 5th tee - Foursomes (40)
14:00
Ian Millan (3)1st Tee (3 ball)
15:00
N Frame (2)1st Tee - 2 Ball
15:15
Owen Dunne (2)1st Tee (2 ball)
15:30
Sam Brummer (1)1st Tee (1)
Friday 19th
Good Friday
The Fletcher Cup Medal Qualifier
Saturday 20th
The Ferguson Cup - Stableford
Sunday 21st
Easter Sunday
Monday 22nd
Easter Bank Holiday
09:00 - 09:20
Fletcher Cup Semi Finals1st tee 2 x 2 balls
13:00
Fletcher Cup Finals1st tee 1 x 2balls
Tuesday 23rd09:00 - 11:00
Ladies April Stableford & Grannies' Cup
11:30
Hatto x 41st tee x 4
12:00
Robbie Scott (2)1st Tee (2 ball)
15:30
Colin Rae1st Tee - 3Ball
Wednesday 24th
The Berkshire v Dads Army (A)
08:45 - 10:00
Guards Household Div Champs1st & 15th - 3 Ball (42)
14:00 - 14:45
Guards Household Div Champs1st Tee - Foursomes (22)
Thursday 25th09:00 - 09:15
Hughes1st Tee - 4Ball (8)
09:30 - 10:15
Brooks Club1st Tee - 4Ball (21)
10:30
Brad Wells 1st Tee - 4Ball
12:30
Chris Williams1st Tee - 1 Ball
13:00 - 13:45
SHA Golf Society1st Tee - 4 Ball (21)
13:45 - 14:00
Hughes x 81st tee
15:00
Andy Silk (2)1st Tee (2 ball)
17:00
John Holden (1)1st Tee ( Single)
Friday 26th08:00 - 08:48
John Cross Challenge Bowl - Course Closed all day
Saturday 27th
Ladies Weekend April Stableford - Grannies Cups
Sunday 28th
The Captain's Prize 20191st Tee - Course Closed until 1.30pm - 2 ball all day
The 2019 Captain's Prize Knockout Begins
Monday 29th
Dad's Army v St Georges Hill Seniors (H)1st & 5th Tee - Greensomes - (28)
13:00 - 13:30
Stationers & Apothecaries 1st Tee - 3 x 4 ball
15:00
Jim (2)
Tuesday 30th09:00 - 11:00
Ladies Coronation Foursomes (Qualifier)
Previous
2019 Next