All Men Ladies Seniors Juniors

Previous
2018 Next
April 2018 Diary of Events
Sunday 1stLadies Spring Eclectic
Sunday Easter Sunday
Sunday 06:30Artisans 1st AM/ PM - Stableford
Monday 2ndEaster Monday
Monday 09:00The Fletcher Cup Semi- Finals 1st Tee
Monday 10:00 - 10:30Ladies Centenary Bowl1st Tee
Monday 14:00 - 14:30Men Surrey 5's Match1st Tee - singles
Tuesday 3rd Dad's Army Abercrombie @ Coombe HillAway @ Coombe Hill
Tuesday 09:15 - 10:30Ladies Informal1st Tee
Tuesday 11:00 - 11:20Courtesy Woking GC1st Tee - 2 x 4 balls
Tuesday 11:30Crocker (2)2 Ball
Tuesday 12:30S.Kurdi (1)1st Tee - 1 Ball
Wednesday 4th08:45 - 09:40Society Winchester House1st Tee - 3 Ball (18)
Wednesday 14:00Green fee: Cogan 1st Tee - 4 Ball
Thursday 5th09:00Andrew Richardson (1)1st Tee
Thursday 10:00Daniel Gray1st Tee - 4 ball
Thursday 11:00Sam Smitherman (2)1st Tee
Thursday 11:30Lucas Gamble (1)1st Tee
Thursday 12:00Daniel Smith (2)1st Tee
Friday 6th Dad's Army v Woking (Away)Woking Golf Club
Friday 08:30Day x 21st Tee
Friday 08:45 - 09:30Society St Edwards Myrtrs GS1st - 3 Ball - (15)
Friday 10:00 - 10:45Ladies v Sunningdale (Home)1st Tee
Friday 10:50 Tommy Maddock1st Tee - 2 ball
Friday 11:00 - 11:20Courtesy West Hill GC1st Tee - 2 x 4 balls
Friday 12:30Paul Edwards (2)1st Tee
Friday 12:45 Adam McKenzie1st Tee - 2 ball
Friday 13:00 - 14:00Society Guildford Medical1st Tee - 4 Ball - (24)
Friday 14:30Tom De Villers1st Tee (1)
Friday 14:45Chris Floater (1)1st Tee
Friday 15:00Moss (2)1st Tee - 2 Ball
Friday 15:10 D Lawton 1st Tee (2)
Friday 15:30Will Green (2)1st Tee - 2 Ball
Saturday 7th10:30 - 11:00Ladies v Royal Wimbledon (Home)1st Tee
Sunday 8thMen's Sunday Stableford
Sunday 06:30 - 07:45Artisans AM/ PM - Bogey
Sunday 14:15 - 15:00Society Cavaliers1st & 5th -Foursomes - (23)
Monday 9thThe Bond Trophy Fourball Knockout Closing Date 9-4-18 Begins
Monday Junior Open - Medal AM
Monday 08:00 - 15:00Junior Open
Tuesday 10th09:15 - 10:30Ladies Roll Up1st Tee
Tuesday 10:45Neville Parsons1st Tee - 2 ball
Tuesday 11:00 - 11:20Courtesy West Hill GC1st Tee - 2 x 4 balls
Tuesday 11:30 Stiggy Hodson1st Tee
Tuesday 12:00 Gary Evans / Stephen Rolly1st Tee - 2 ball
Tuesday 13:15Duncan (2)1st Tee - 2 Ball
Tuesday 13:30Mark James (3)1st Tee - 3 Ball
Tuesday 13:45Kirby x 11st Tee
Tuesday 14:00Peter Byfeld1st Tee
Tuesday 14:30TP Tour Practice (2 x 3)1st Tee - 3 Ball x 2
Tuesday 16:00 Thomas Bailey1st Tee
Tuesday 17:00 Neil Frame1st Tee
Wednesday 11th09:30 - 10:00Society Kingston Chamber Of Commerce1st Tee - 3 Ball (11)
Wednesday 11:00 - 11:15Courtesy West Hill GC1st Tee - 2 x 3 balls
Wednesday 12:30close (1)1st Tee - (1) Ball
Wednesday 12:45Mark Raven (2)1st Tee
Wednesday 13:00Stevens (2)1st (2 Ball )
Wednesday 13:30Greg Payne1st Tee
Wednesday 14:00Alex Allbut (1)1st Tee
Wednesday 14:30 - 14:45Paige McMillan (5)1st Tee - 1 x 3 ball - 1 x 2 ball
Wednesday 15:00Peter Tarver-Jones (1)1st -
Wednesday 16:00Jonathan Barnes (1)1st Tee
Thursday 12thSociety TP Tour Series 20181st Tee - 8 - 12.30 pm 4 Ball(70)
Friday 13th09:30Surrey Boys Scratch Knockout Final1st Tee
Friday 10:00 - 10:45Ladies v Woking (Home)1st Tee
Friday 10:50Chadbourne x 21st Tee
Friday 11:00Graham Fry (2)1st Tee - 2 ball
Friday 11:15 - 11:30Courtesy West Hill GC1st Tee - 2 x 4 balls
Friday 11:30McKenzie x 31st Tee
Saturday 14thLadies v Burhill (Away)
Sunday 15thLadies 9 Hole Stableford
Sunday Ladies Weekend Medal & Medal Winners
Sunday Men's April Medal
Sunday Juniors Match v Farnham (Away)Farnham GC
Sunday 06:30 - 07:45Artisan Medal AM - & 16.00 PM
Sunday 12:00Ladies Daily Mail Foursomes1st Tee
Monday 16th08:45 - 09:15Dad's Army v West Hill Seniors1st & 5th - Greensomes (28)
Monday 10:00Chambers (2)1st Tee
Monday 17:00Frame (1)1st Tee - Single
Tuesday 17thLadies 9 Hole Stableford
Tuesday 09:00 - 11:00Ladies Medal & Medal Winners
Tuesday 11:00Daniel Smith1st Tee
Tuesday 11:15Green Fee Richards1st Tee 4Ball
Tuesday 11:30 - 13:00Society KAGS1st Tee - 4 Ball - (34)
Tuesday 14:00Cawdron1st Tee - 4 Ball
Wednesday 18th09:00 - 10:45 HAC Spring Meet1st , 5th & 15th -2 Ball - (30)
Wednesday 11:00Smith (2)1st Tee
Wednesday 11:30Leah (4)1st Tee - 4 Ball
Wednesday 14:15 - 15:00Society HAC Spring Meeting1st & 5th - Foursomes - (30)
Thursday 19th09:00 - 10:00Society SWIGS1st & 5th - 4 Ball - (38)
Thursday 10:00 - 11:00Society NAS1st & 15th Tee - 4 Ball - (30)
Thursday 12:00Mark Halliday1st Tee - 2 ball
Thursday 14:00Lee (2)1st Tee - 2 Ball
Thursday 14:30Duncan Scott1st Tee - 1 x 3 ball
Thursday 15:30 Duncan Hodgson JXB1st Tee
Friday 20th09:30 - 10:45Society M & S Produce1st 5th, 15th Tee- 4 Ball (48)
Friday 14:00Hilton (4)1st Tee - 4 Ball
Friday 14:30Delander (2)1st Tee - 2 Ball
Friday 16:30Hobson (2)1st Tee - 2 Ball
Saturday 21stLadies Weekend April Stableford
Sunday 22nd06:30 - 07:45Artisan StablefordAM & 16.00 PM
Sunday 09:30 - 10:30Mixed Club V Liphook1st - Greensomes (28)
Monday 23rd08:45 - 09:15Seniors v North Hants Seniors (Home)1st & 5th Tee - Greensomes - (28)
Monday 09:30 - 10:00Society Small Business1st & 15th Tee- 3 Ball (23)
Monday 10:15Brett (2)1st Tee - 2 Ball
Monday 11:30Kieren (2)1st Tee - 2 Ball
Monday 16:00Rey (2)1st Tee - 2 Ball
Monday 16:30 - 17:00Juniors Charterhouse v Brooke Hall1st Tee - 2 Ball
Tuesday 24th09:00 - 11:00Ladies April Stableford
Tuesday 11:00 - 11:20 The Berkshire Courtesy2 x 4 balls
Tuesday 15:30James (1)1st Tee - 1 Ball
Wednesday 25thSeniors v The Berkshire (Away)The Berkshire
Wednesday 09:00 - 10:00Society Guards Household Div Champs1st & 15th Tee - 2 Ball - (26)
Wednesday 13:00Hewitt (1)1st Tee - 1 Ball
Wednesday 14:00 - 14:30Society Guards Household Div Champs 1st Tee - Foursomes - Yellow
Wednesday 14:30 - 15:30Society Surrey Seniors v Jersey Seniors (24) 4-Ball1st Tee - 4 Ball - (20)
Thursday 26th08:00Chris Maples1st Tee - 2 ball
Thursday 09:00John (1)1st Tee - 1 Ball
Thursday 09:15Cliff McAuley1st Tee - 2 ball
Thursday 09:30 - 10:30Society Brooks Club1st Tee - 4 Ball - (20)
Thursday 11:00 - 12:00Society Old Windsor1st Tee - 4 Ball - (26)
Thursday 12:00Steve Knight (4)1st Tee - 4 ball
Thursday 12:30Graham 1st Tee - 2 Ball
Thursday 13:30Tony1st Tee (4)
Thursday 14:00Colin Allan (3)1st Tee
Thursday 14:30 - 15:00Juniors Charterhouse1st Tee - 2 Ball
Friday 27thJohn Cross Challenge Bowl
Friday 07:00 - 18:00John Cross BowlCourse Closed All Day
Friday 18:00Junior Fun 6 Hole Texas Scramble1st Tee
Saturday 28thLadies Weekend Coronation Foursomes (Qualifier)
Sunday 29thThe Captains Prize 2018 Knockout Begins
Sunday 08:00 - 14:00Course Closed - Captain's Prize
Monday 30thLadies v North Hants (Away)
Monday 08:45 - 09:15Seniors v St Georges Hill Seniors (Home)1st & 5th Tee - Greensomes - (28)
Monday 10:00James Parker1st Tee - 4 ball
Previous
2018 Next